Sexy
My life

Startseite
Archiv
Über mich
Bilder
Grüße
Zitate
Lyrics

Kontakt

Gästebuch
Email
Links
Credits

xx

 

50cent - 21 Questions

New York City!
You are now rapping...with 50 Cent
You gotta love it...
I just wanna chill and twist a lot
Catch suns in my 7-45
You drive me crazy shorty I
Need to see you and feel you next to me
I provide everything you need and I
Like your smile I dont wanna see you cry
Got some questions that I got to ask and I
Hope you can come up with the answers babe

[Nate Dogg]
Girl...Its easy to love me now
Would you love me if I was down and out?
Would you still have love for me?
Girl...Its easy to love me now
Would you love me if I was down and out?
Would you still have love for me?
Girl...

[50 Cent]
If I feel off tomorrow would you still love me?
If I didnt smell so good would you still hug me?
If I got locked up and sentenced to a quarter century,
Could I count on you to be there to support me mentally?
If I went back to a hoopty from a Benz, would you poof and disappear like
some of my friends?
If I was hit and I was hurt would you be by my side?
If it was time to put in work would you be down to ride?
Id get out and peel a nigga cap and chill and drive
Im asking questions to find out how you feel inside
If I aint rap cause I flipped burgers at Burger King
would you be ashamed to tell your friends you feelin me?
And in bed if I used to my tongue, would you like that?
If I wrote you a love letter would you write back?
Now we can have a lil drink you know a nightcap
And we could go do what you like, I know you like that

2x Refrain

[50 Cent]
Now would you leave me if youre father found out I was thuggin?
Do you believe me when I tell you, you the one Im loving?
Are you mad cause Im asking you 21 questions?
Are you my soulmate? Cause if so, girl you a blessing
Do you trust me enough, to tell me your dreams?
Im staring at ya trying to figure how you got in them jeans
If I was down would you say things to make me smile?
I treat you how you want to be treated just teach me how
If I was with some other chick and someone happened to see?
And when you asked me about it I said it wasnt me
Would you believe me? Or up and leave me?
How deep is our bond if thats all it takes for you to be gone?
And always remember girl we make mistakes, to make it up I do whatever it take
I love you like a fat kid love cake
You know my style I say anything to make you smile

2x Refrain

Could you love me in a Bentley?
Could you love me on a bus?
Ill ask 21 questions, and they all about us
Could you love me in a Bentley?
Could you love me on a bus?
Ill ask 21 questions, and they all about us

 

P.diddy feat. Christina Aquilera -  tell me
(Voll des sau geile Lied wollt ich nur mal gesagt haben...)


[Together]

Can you feel me
Do that shit do that shit do it
Do that shit do that shit do it
Do that shit do that shit do it
Do that shit do that shit do it
ooh yeah
On the dance floor
Yeah yeah yeah
Lets play a game
On the dance floor
(Oh yeah)
Yeah yeah yeah

Let's play a game
Let's pretend for a second
You don't know who I am or what I do
Let's just put it to the side
I can feel your heart beating
I can hear you breathing
Look into your eyes
Trying to see into your mind
See into your soul
See, no limits to the levels
Me and you can go
When it's me, I take control
But it's something about you
That makes me wanna change
I like the way you dancing
And the way you play the game
I like the way you take away the pain
The way you tell me that you want it
Not saying a thing
The way you got me going
Got me going outta brains
I see us going at it
Going in and out of them lanes

I don't want your innocence
I don't want you to stutter
I don't want a commitment
I don't want you to suffer
I don't want your number
Baby, I want you to wonder
I want you to come up
Looking like something you wanna

[Start: Christina Aguilera]
Tell me, what you thinking about
When you got me waitng patiently
And usually, I don't have to wait for nobody
But there's something about you
That really got me feeling weak
And I'm trying to find the words to speak

Boy, I got my eyes on you
Tell me what you wanna do
I can picture you in my room
Until the morning
I don't even know your name
Boy, I need to know your name
I'm hoping that you feel the same
Tell me if you want it

I know you're gonna like it (I know)
So tell me how you want it (Tell me)
And you don't have to fight it (You don't)
Cause baby you're invited (Baby)
I know you're gonna like it (I know)
So tell me how you want it (Tell me)
And you don't have to fight it (You don't)
Cause baby you're invited (Baby)

[Start P.Diddy:]
You're dreams fullfilled
You're rockin with the best
- put your limits to the test
You're pulsating, your heart is beating outta your chest
You're hyperventilating, trying to catch your breath
(Don't stop)
I'm the first, I'm the next, I'm the end
I'm the boss, in your thoughts, that'll make your mind bend
Look how I approach you, look how I expose you
The - every move, now I know you
I don't wanna control you, I wanna console you
And do everything that I told you
Get high with me, come touch the sky with me
Fly with me, see life with new eyes with me
(Don't stop)
I'm the dream, I'm the one, I'm the reason you come
I'm a king, I'm a hung, I'm a beast
I'm the last thing your eyes see
The passion's inside me, it's yours
Now come try me, c'mon

[Start: Christina Aguilera]
Tell me, what you thinking about
When your hands is all on me
Cause I've been thinking about
All the possibilities
Ain't no other place that I really wanna be
Cause you're sweepin' me off my feet

Boy, I got my eyes on you
Tell me what you wanna do
I can picture you in my room
Until the morning
I don't even know your name
Boy, I need to know your name
I'm hoping that you feel the same
Tell me if you want it

[Start Hook:]
I know you're gonna like it (I know)
So tell me how you want it (Tell me)
And you don't have to fight it (You don't)
Cause baby you're invited (Baby)
I know you're gonna like it (I know)
So tell me how you want it (Tell me)
And you don't have to fight it (Baby you're invited)
Cause baby you're invited (Baby)

[Start Bridge: Christina Aguilera]
I got a selection of the positions of affection
With no pressure
So tell me
Tell me how you want it, tell me how you want it babe
I got a selection of the positions of affection
With no pressure
So tell me
Tell me how you want it
Tell me how you want it babe

Do that shit do that shit do it (x4)

 

 

Billy Talent - Red Flag

(chorusx2)
Cast off the crutch that kills the pain
the red flag waving never meant the same
The kids of tommorow don't need today when they live in the sins of yesterday
(end chorus)

Well I've never seen us act like this
Our only hope is the minds of kids
And they'll show us a thing or two

Our only weapons are the guns of youth
It's only time before they tighten the noose
And then the hunt will be on for you

The red flag waving never meant the same
No, the red flag waving never meant the same

(chorusx2)

Like the smallest bee packs a sting
Like the pawn checkmates a king
We'll attack at the crack of dawn

Build a ladder if there's a wall
Don't be afraid to slip and fall
Speak for yourself or they'll speak for you

The red flag waving never meant the same
No, the red flag waving never meant the same

(chorusx2)

Light a fire
There'll be water
Like a jury
Needs a liar
Like a riot
Turning over
Like a madman
Needs a martyr

We don't need them (x8 )

(chorusx3)

We don't need them (x8)

 

 

Nelly Furtado - All Good Things Come To An End


Honestly what will become of me
Don't like reality
It's way too clear to me
Nelly But really life is daily
We are what we don't see
Furtado Missed everything daydreaming

Refrain:
Flames to dust
Lovers to friends
Why do all good things come to an end
All Flames to dust
Lovers to friends
why do all good things come to an end
Good
Traveling I only stop at exits
Wondering if I'll stay
Things Young and restless
Living this way I stress less
I want to pull away when the dream dies
come The pain sets in and I don't cry
I only feel gravity and I wonder why
To
Refrain:
Flames to dust
Lovers to friends
Why do all good things come to an end
An Flames to dust
Lovers to friends
why do all good things come to an end
End Come to an end
Come to an
Why do all good things come to an end
Songtexte Come to an end
Come to an
Why do all good things come to an
Songtext
Well the dogs were whistling a new tune barking at the new moon
Lyrics Hoping it would come soon so that they could
Dogs were whistling a new tune barking at the new moon
Lyric Hoping it would come soon so that they could die

Refrain:
Flames to dust
Liedertexte Lovers to friends
Why do all good things come to an end
Liedertext Flames to dust
Lovers to friends
Why do all good things come to an end
Alle Come to an end
Come to an
Why do all good things come to an end
Nelly Come to an end
Come to an
Why do all good things come to an ...
Furtado
Well the dogs were barking at the new moon whistling a new tune
All Hoping it would come soon
And the dogs were barking at the new moon whistling a new tune
Good Hoping it would come soon
So that they could die

 

Missy Elliot - 4 My People


[Missy]
Uhh, yo
This is for my motherfucking club heads, you feel me?
AAAAOOW!!

[Missy]
People, gangstas, and pimps and people
Smokin that deeper reefer
Up in the club wit speakers
I had some base and tweeters
DJ is jockin needle
Sweat till I catch a fever
Call me the illest diva
Yo I'm on FIRE!!!!!
People go head and drink up
Get in the club get fucked up
See me you got get lucked up
Someone to touch your rubber
Show me some love, strip off your clothes, and take off your socks

[Missy]
The party's jumpin, I see something fine
Boy I wanna kiss you, but I'm just too shy
Let me dance with you, let me wear you out
Here's a glass of orange juice, let's go X it out
The music's bangin, way down in my soul
When you dance behind me, I lose all control
Make me grind my hips, make me move my waist
When the music comes on, you take my breath away

[HOOK:]
This is for my people, my party people
This is for my people, my motherfucking people
C'mon, c'mon, get down, get, get on down
C'mon, c'mon, get down, get, get on down
This is for my people, my party people
This is for my people, my ecstasy people
C'mon, c'mon, get down, get on down
C'mon, c'mon, get down, get, get on down

[Missy]
I'm at the bar now, and I'm buying drinks
And I got this feeling, and it's all over me
I wanna dance with you, and lick your face
Take me on the dance floor to feel some ecstasy
The vibe is right now, and I'm bout to score
Mr. DJ can you, play this joint once more
Cuz I see the man I want, I want him right away
I'm look him right in his face and say dance with me

[HOOK]

[Missy]
Freak that, come here baby, grab me from the back
Baby you the mack, and you know that
Put the needle on the track skip that, flip that, bring the beat back
Freak that, come here baby, grab me from the back
Baby you the mack, and you know that
Put the needle on the track, skip that, flip that, bring the beat back
Uno... dos... tres...
Uno... dos... tres...
Uno... dos... tres...
Uno... dos... tres...

[Eve]
Can't stand when a nigga fuckin up my plans
All night liquored up while I'm tryin to dance
Drunk, and his breath stink, freaky with his hands
Cocky with his mouth please like he got a fan
Can't stand when a bitch all in my side
I don't even know her and she all up in my light
Givin me the side eye like she wanna fight
Philly known for boxing bitch better get it right
Can't stand when a DJ fuckin up the song
Know I'm tryin to shake my ass all night long
Cuttin up the same shit all night long
High 'fore I got there, now my shit is blown
Can't stand when it aint jumpin like I want
Cats that try to stop my fun, take away my blunt
I don't give a fuck he aint gon' take away my fun
See him when this shit is over, make a nigga run, uh


Gratis bloggen bei
myblog.de